LC/PC Adapter Simplex SM

LC/PC Adapter Simplex SM

0 out of 5

Products Description

Fiber optic adapters (also known as
bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic
patch cables together. They are available
for use with either single mode or multimode
patch cables.

 

Features and Benefits

   Area of Applications:
■ Telecom network
■ CATV network
■ Ethernet network
■ Optical communication equipment
Specifications:
■ UPC or APC type
■ SM or MM available
■ Simplex or Duplex available
■ Zirconia Sleeve
■ Comply with IEC and JIS standard
■ IL:≤0.20DB
■ Anti-tensile: 200-600G
■ Repeatability: ≥1000 times
■ Mechanical resistance
■ Operating Temperature:  -40 to +75℃
■ Storage Temperature: -40 to +120℃

SKU: 91810 Kategorije: , ,